|
Our Media/Results from Eastern Michigan Fall Cross Country Classic
Our Results
2014 Results - Eastern Michigan Fall Cross Country ClassicPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Oct 25th 2014, 1:13am
Results by: A2 Race Management Women's 5k
O'all
Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year
1 931 Becca Addison Unattached 17:29.8 5:38/M
2 831 Jaimie Phelan Michigan 17:39.9 5:42/M FR-1
3 909 Emily Short Saginaw Valley 17:48.6 5:45/M
4 981 Raquel Serna Unattached 17:54.7 5:46/M
5 816 Laura Addison Michigan 17:55.9 5:47/M JR-3
6 879 Rachel Prutsman Roberts Wesleyan 17:57.1 5:47/M
7 818 Olivia Brackett Michigan 17:59.3 5:48/M
8 935 Kennedy Beazley Unattached 18:00.1 5:48/M
9 979 Kaylin Russeau Unattached 18:00.7 5:48/M
10 851 Aubrey Wilberding Michigan State 18:03.6 5:49/M
11 830 Courtney Munley Michigan 18:04.2 5:50/M FR-1
12 823 Devon Hoppe Michigan 18:07.8 5:51/M JR-3
13 936 Claire Borchers Unattached 18:12.0 5:52/M
14 829 Jamie Morrisey Michigan 18:12.8 5:52/M FR-1
15 933 Sydney Badger Unattached 18:16.2 5:54/M
16 951 Miranda Haas Unattached 18:18.6 5:54/M
17 826 Gina McNamara Michigan 18:19.1 5:55/M SO-2
18 841 Molly Jeakle Michigan State 18:19.9 5:55/M
19 925 Sharon Morgan Toledo 18:20.6 5:55/M Jr
20 928 Julia Pusateri Toledo 18:22.7 5:55/M Jr
21 963 Lauren Kettle Unattached 18:23.7 5:56/M
22 844 Brooke Kovacic Michigan State 18:24.6 5:56/M
23 976 Jenny Rogers Unattached 18:25.6 5:56/M
24 954 Julie Jackson Unattached 18:30.3 5:58/M jr
25 968 Ellie Leonard Unattached 18:31.2 5:58/M
26 335 Amy Frauhammer Eastern Michigan 18:35.9 6:00/M jr
27 969 Sophie Linn Unattached 18:45.0 6:03/M
28 896 Chantelle Fondren Saginaw Valley 18:50.1 6:05/M
29 869 Rachel Hust Roberts Wesleyan 18:51.2 6:05/M
30 97 Elaine Lowe Cleary 18:53.4 6:05/M SO
31 927 Maja Pacaric Toledo 18:55.5 6:06/M So
32 902 Christina Micale Saginaw Valley 18:56.8 6:06/M
33 906 Tori Peet Saginaw Valley 18:57.4 6:07/M
34 993 Stephanie Barlow Toledo 18:58.1 6:07/M
35 868 Megan Hulton Roberts Wesleyan 18:59.9 6:07/M
36 949 Abby Green Unattached 19:00.4 6:08/M
37 930 Theresa Warsecke Toledo 19:00.7 6:08/M So
38 919 Natalie Camardo Toledo 19:00.9 6:08/M So
39 885 April Sablan Roberts Wesleyan 19:03.1 6:09/M
40 911 Taylor Stepanski Saginaw Valley 19:04.9 6:09/M
41 827 Hailey Middlebrook Michigan 19:05.7 6:09/M SO-2
42 924 Kelly Morgan Toledo 19:05.7 6:09/M Sr
43 922 Jackie Koza Toledo 19:06.0 6:10/M Sr
44 921 Stephanie Ingraham Toledo 19:07.8 6:10/M Jr
45 943 Natalie Cizmas Unattached 19:11.6 6:11/M
46 887 Elizabeth Valento Roberts Wesleyan 19:12.4 6:12/M
47 972 Natalie Monroe Unattached 19:12.6 6:12/M
48 980 Megan Schwartz Unattached 19:17.0 6:13/M
49 870 Rachel Hutchinson Roberts Wesleyan 19:18.2 6:14/M
50 953 Megan Hubbard Unattached 19:19.0 6:14/M
51 900 Mandy Lacertosa Saginaw Valley 19:21.9 6:15/M
52 955 Lauren Jenkins Unattached 19:24.1 6:15/M
53 117 Natasha Stevenson Cleary 19:24.7 6:15/M FR
54 257 Lauren Pottschmidt Eastern Michigan 19:25.0 6:16/M fr
55 975 Cassandra Peterson Unattached 19:26.2 6:16/M
56 833 Jillian Smith Michigan 19:27.7 6:16/M FR-1
57 913 Alicia Tomlin Saginaw Valley 19:31.4 6:18/M
58 804 Emily Sklar Kalamazoo 19:33.6 6:18/M sr
59 845 Jacklyn Magness Michigan State 19:39.9 6:20/M
60 895 Allison Dorr Saginaw Valley 19:42.1 6:21/M
61 948 Morgan Fleishmann Unattached 19:44.8 6:22/M
62 889 Brittany Ward Roberts Wesleyan 19:45.0 6:22/M
63 920 Megan Csehi Toledo 19:52.5 6:25/M Sr
64 947 Sydney Elmer Unattached 19:55.7 6:25/M
65 923 Julia Mendiola Toledo 19:57.6 6:26/M Fr
66 857 Alana Koepf Oakland 19:57.9 6:26/M
67 966 Sarah Knight Unattached 20:00.8 6:27/M
68 379 Rebecca Quaintance Eastern Michigan 20:04.6 6:28/M jr
69 892 Kelly Batzloff Saginaw Valley 20:05.2 6:29/M
70 852 Leigh Bravender Oakland 20:09.7 6:30/M
71 929 Marissa Rossetti Toledo 20:14.8 6:32/M So
72 77 Marly May Calvin 20:15.9 6:32/M JR
73 901 Darby Meinecke Saginaw Valley 20:19.9 6:33/M
74 846 Allison McGinn Michigan State 20:21.6 6:34/M
75 926 Ashley Murray Toledo 20:25.0 6:35/M Fr
76 840 Emily Gibbings Michigan State 20:35.5 6:38/M
77 376 Claire Mesa Eastern Michigan 20:42.8 6:41/M fr
78 875 Kellie Lawton Roberts Wesleyan 20:48.1 6:43/M
79 71 Lora Huizingh Calvin 20:49.8 6:43/M JR
80 88 Megan Murray Calvin 20:56.2 6:45/M FR
81 862 Julia Berkowicz Roberts Wesleyan 20:56.5 6:45/M
82 876 Kennedy Lewandowski Roberts Wesleyan 20:56.9 6:45/M
83 996 Clare Kitner M-Run 20:58.4 6:46/M
84 99 Morgan McFaul Cleary 21:00.2 6:46/M SR
85 865 Rachael Brush Roberts Wesleyan 21:14.1 6:51/M
86 839 Maddie Fisher Michigan State 21:21.3 6:53/M
87 916 Noelle Warren Saginaw Valley 21:22.1 6:54/M
88 95 Aleighsha Engisch Cleary 21:23.5 6:54/M SO
89 78 Marissa McGahan Calvin 21:28.9 6:55/M FR
90 858 Natalie Schafer Oakland 21:28.9 6:55/M
91 877 Abigail Monroe Roberts Wesleyan 21:37.8 6:58/M
92 883 Rebecca Rogers Roberts Wesleyan 21:42.3 7:00/M
93 918 Kelsey Calhoun Toledo 21:45.6 7:01/M Jr
94 939 Audrianna Bornamann Unattached 21:47.5 7:02/M
95 92 Lisa Schultz Calvin 21:56.3 7:05/M JR
96 888 Melinda Vilarinho Roberts Wesleyan 22:04.1 7:07/M
97 14 Samantha Bandstra Calvin 22:16.8 7:11/M
98 123 Kellie Szewczyk Cleary 22:20.5 7:12/M JR
99 799 Eileen Neale Kalamazoo 22:21.7 7:13/M sr
100 387 Madeline Booth Kalamazoo 22:33.8 7:16/M so
101 810 Courtney Wise Kalamazoo 22:34.4 7:17/M sr
102 915 Maria Warren Saginaw Valley 22:44.0 7:20/M
103 880 Rachel Putman Roberts Wesleyan 23:01.8 7:25/M
104 801 Kira Sandiford Kalamazoo 23:14.2 7:30/M sr
105 802 Rachel Selina Kalamazoo 23:45.2 7:40/M so
106 805 Lilian Taylor Kalamazoo 23:51.7 7:42/M sr
107 388 Elisse Buhmann Kalamazoo 24:07.4 7:47/M sr
108 96 Amanda Glass Cleary 24:22.7 7:52/M FR
109 397 Shannon Irvine Kalamazoo 24:23.2 7:52/M fr
110 399 Emily Kotz Kalamazoo 24:36.7 7:56/M sr
111 808 Shelby Tuthill Kalamazoo 25:07.3 8:06/M so
112 393 Danielle Gin Kalamazoo 25:32.5 8:14/M so
113 396 Gabrielle Herin Kalamazoo 26:25.2 8:31/M fr
114 806 Brooke Travis Kalamazoo 26:33.7 8:34/M so
115 386 Valerie Alagon Kalamazoo 26:50.4 8:39/M sr
Men's 5k
O'all
Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year
1 983 Bryce Stroede Unattached 15:01.8 4:51/M
2 824 George Kelly Michigan-B 15:03.2 4:51/M SO-2
3 821 Will Burke Michigan-B 15:09.5 4:53/M FR-1
4 942 Nathan Burnand Unattached 15:09.8 4:53/M
5 962 Brian Kettle Unattached 15:13.9 4:55/M
6 970 Colin Martin Unattached 15:18.2 4:56/M FR-1
7 817 Scotty Albaugh Michigan-B 15:19.1 4:56/M JR-3
8 978 Alex Russeau Unattached 15:20.7 4:57/M
9 832 Nick Renberg Michigan-B 15:22.1 4:57/M SO-2
10 910 Joey Southgate Saginaw Valley 15:22.3 4:57/M
11 819 Jarred Bratley Michigan-B 15:23.1 4:58/M SO-2
12 982 Daniel Sims Unattached 15:26.0 4:59/M
13 964 Justine Kiprotich Unattached 15:28.4 4:59/M
14 961 Sean Kelly Unattached 15:28.6 4:59/M
15 384 Cameron Trinh Eastern Michigan 15:31.7 5:00/M JR
16 828 Alex Moran Michigan-B 15:33.8 5:01/M SO-2
17 822 Eddie Cunningham Michigan-B 15:36.8 5:02/M FR-1
18 952 Austin Hendrix Unattached 15:37.2 5:02/M
19 269 Cody Brizzolara Eastern Michigan 15:37.7 5:02/M FR
20 992 Jeffrey Sattler Michigan-B 15:38.0 5:03/M
21 977 Clark Ruiz Unattached 15:39.6 5:03/M
22 934 Chase Barnett Unattached 15:40.4 5:03/M FR-1
23 971 Ethan Martin Unattached 15:43.6 5:04/M FR-1
24 987 Costa Willets Unattached 15:45.7 5:05/M FR-1
25 882 Thomas Rodger Roberts Wesleyan 15:48.7 5:06/M
26 945 Michael Cox Unattached 15:50.9 5:06/M
27 957 Mike Katsefaras Unattached 15:52.8 5:07/M P-C
28 960 Ian Kellogg Unattached 15:54.0 5:08/M
29 837 Eric Buday Michigan State 15:54.6 5:08/M
30 974 Tommy Osika Unattached 15:56.6 5:08/M
31 395 Jordan Henning Kalamazoo 15:57.9 5:09/M sr
32 864 Kevin Brown Roberts Wesleyan 16:02.1 5:10/M
33 856 Cameron Karagitz Oakland 16:02.9 5:10/M
34 836 Ryan Beyea Michigan State 16:03.1 5:11/M
35 986 Justin Waraniak Unattached 16:03.6 5:11/M P-C
36 897 Tom Goforth Saginaw Valley 16:04.5 5:11/M
37 932 Calum Ahmed Unattached 16:04.8 5:11/M
38 842 Josh Kersjes Michigan State 16:05.1 5:11/M
39 367 Caleb Hess Eastern Michigan 16:05.2 5:11/M FR
40 956 Luke Johnson Unattached 16:05.6 5:11/M
41 834 Cody Snavely Michigan-B 16:06.9 5:12/M FR-1
42 374 Nick McFarland Eastern Michigan 16:08.2 5:12/M FR
43 815 Tyler Partridge M-Run 16:10.0 5:13/M
44 988 Austin Wissler Michigan State 16:12.1 5:14/M
45 903 Andrew Middleton Saginaw Valley 16:12.4 5:14/M
46 890 Matthew Watson Roberts Wesleyan 16:12.9 5:14/M
47 861 Justin Bender Roberts Wesleyan 16:13.3 5:14/M
48 946 Jordan Eccleston Unattached 16:14.8 5:14/M
49 859 Jacob Schenten Oakland 16:17.4 5:15/M
50 944 Ed Clifton Unattached 16:19.6 5:16/M
51 380 Stephen Sparks Eastern Michigan 16:20.0 5:16/M FR
52 898 David Jensen Saginaw Valley 16:25.6 5:18/M
53 91 Landon Potts Calvin 16:27.4 5:18/M JR
54 994 Alex Ralston Unattached 16:27.6 5:18/M
55 860 Aaron Bellomo Roberts Wesleyan 16:30.0 5:19/M
56 891 Clyde Anderson Saginaw Valley 16:33.6 5:20/M
57 74 Jordan Kramer Calvin 16:35.1 5:21/M SO
58 261 Scott Bradley Eastern Michigan 16:35.4 5:21/M SO
59 280 Abel Flores Eastern Michigan 16:36.3 5:21/M FR
60 908 Eli Poth Saginaw Valley 16:40.6 5:23/M
61 958 Nick Katsefaras Unattached 16:43.1 5:24/M P-C
62 93 Mason Swartz Calvin 16:43.2 5:24/M SO
63 973 Andrew O'Connor Unattached 16:43.4 5:24/M
64 854 Zach Chodnicki Oakland 16:44.0 5:24/M
65 391 David Demarest Kalamazoo 16:44.1 5:24/M so
66 899 Thomas Kean Saginaw Valley 16:44.4 5:24/M
67 881 Kyle Rapp Roberts Wesleyan 16:50.3 5:26/M
68 89 Matt Plantinga Calvin 16:51.6 5:26/M SO
69 11 Nick Aukerman Calvin 16:52.1 5:26/M SO
70 812 Matthew Leduc M-Run 16:52.3 5:26/M So
71 94 Hendrik Vermeulen Calvin 16:52.7 5:26/M FR
72 990 Nate Cruz Unattached 16:54.9 5:27/M
73 843 Ryan Konen Michigan State 16:58.9 5:28/M
74 914 Travis Toye Saginaw Valley 16:59.0 5:29/M
75 904 George Modrak Saginaw Valley 16:59.9 5:29/M
76 941 David Burkland Unattached 17:00.2 5:29/M jr
77 398 Andrew Kaylor Kalamazoo 17:02.9 5:30/M so
78 984 Brandon Wallace Unattached 17:04.9 5:30/M
79 855 Ty Dickinson Oakland 17:08.6 5:32/M
80 23 Nathan Brookhouse Calvin 17:13.6 5:33/M FR
81 884 Jordan Roselund Roberts Wesleyan 17:15.1 5:34/M
82 912 Trevor Thiebaut Saginaw Valley 17:15.5 5:34/M
83 905 Collin Nurenberg Saginaw Valley 17:20.2 5:35/M
84 871 Luke Jackson Roberts Wesleyan 17:21.1 5:36/M
85 370 Tom Jozwiak Eastern Michigan 17:21.5 5:36/M FR
86 886 Robert Schrenker Roberts Wesleyan 17:22.3 5:36/M
87 991 Chris Koon Unattached 17:33.1 5:40/M
88 814 Michael McGahren-ClemeM-Run 17:37.1 5:41/M jr
89 394 Cory Gyulveszi Kalamazoo 17:37.9 5:41/M so
90 873 Joshua Johnson Roberts Wesleyan 17:39.8 5:42/M
91 872 Erik Johnson Roberts Wesleyan 17:41.5 5:42/M
92 371 Danny May Eastern Michigan 17:43.6 5:43/M FR
93 989 Nick Eiben Unattached 17:45.0 5:44/M
94 19 Matthew Boelens Calvin 17:47.0 5:44/M FR
95 894 Lee Chiatalas Saginaw Valley 17:47.1 5:44/M
96 392 Andrew Feeley Kalamazoo 17:51.4 5:45/M jr
97 87 Marshall Morehead Calvin 17:52.7 5:46/M FR
98 866 Carl Daigler Roberts Wesleyan 17:56.5 5:47/M
99 907 Andrew Plude Saginaw Valley 18:12.7 5:52/M
100 100 Scott Schultz Cleary 18:14.9 5:53/M FR
101 985 Dajuawan Wallace Unattached 18:23.6 5:56/M P-C
102 807 Paul Tshele Kalamazoo 18:43.2 6:02/M sr
103 389 Ian Bunker Kalamazoo 18:59.0 6:07/M so
104 803 Alec Sherrill Kalamazoo 23:13.5 7:29/M jr
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·11680 views
|