RS/MI
A.net/MI
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Calvin College Track and Field and Cross Country - Grand Rapids, Michigan
Knights
3201 Burton Se, Grand Rapids, Michigan, 49546, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Add Results
Our News (
1
of
1
)
2015 Results - Grand Valley State Big Meet
Our Photos (
0
of
0
)
Our Blogs (
0
of
0
)
Our Videos (
0
of
0
)
Results
2015 Results - Grand Valley State Big Meet
Feb 9th 2015, 4:30pm
Our Media/Results from
Grand Valley State Big Meet
Select Year:
2012
2013
2015
Grand Valley State Big Meet
February 13th
- February 14th
Allendale, Michigan, United States
http://www.gvsulakers.com/
Our Results
Grand Valley State Big Meet
Feb 13, 2015 to Feb 14, 2015
Allendale, MI, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Aquinas
Ashland
Bellarmine
Bethel (TN)
Bowling Green
Brooks/Gazelle
Calvin
Cardinal Stritch
Central Missouri
Colorado School of Mines
Colorado State-Pueblo
Columbia College
Converse College
Cornerstone
Cuyahoga
Davenport
Detroit Mercy
Eastern Illinois
Eastern Michigan
Edinboro U of PA
Elite Men's
Ferris State
Finger Tight Racing
Franklin
Grand Valley State
Greater Milwaukee Track Club
Heidelberg
Hillsdale
Illinois State
Illinois-Chicago
Indiana Tech
Lake Erie
Lake Superior State
Lock Haven
Loyola-Chicago
Macomb CC
Malone
Mansfield
Marquette
McKendree
Miami (OH)
Michigan State
Michigan Tech
Murray State
No Depth
Northern Michigan
Northwestern (IL)
Northwood (MI)
Notre Dame College
Oakland University
Ohio Dominican
Ohio Northern
Playmakers T.C.
Saginaw Valley State
Saucony Hurricanes
Siena Heights
Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
Southern Indiana
Speed Factory Athletics
Spring Arbor
St Joseph's (IN)
St. Francis (IL)
Summit City Elite
Team Pacer
Trine
UC - Colorado Springs
Una- Concor
Unattached
Vfl Sindelfingen
Vincennes
Washington U in St. Louis
Wayne St.
West Texas A&M
Western Michigan
Wisconsin Runne
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Wisconsin-Parkside
|
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3000m
|
5000m
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x400m Relay
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Scott, Tom
12
Unattached
1:47.93
1
2
Dorsey, Ephraim
12
Eastern Illinois
1:49.00
1
3
Wilk '14, Jeremy
Unattached
1:49.36
1
4
Barnes, Ethan
11
Grand Valley Sta
1:49.58
1
1
Loch, Kellin
11
Central Missouri
1:49.84
2
5
Weaver, Patrick
10
Colorado School
1:49.90
1
2
Miller, Alec
9
Marquette
1:51.48
2
3
Rippel, Tyler
11
Illinois State
1:51.57
2
6
Hoch, Garrett
12
Colorado School
1:51.84
1
4
Rietsma, Joel
12
Grand Valley Sta
1:52.03
2
1
Carter, Dante
11
Colorado State-P
1:52.13
3
5
Lafayette, Jonathan
9
Illinois State
1:52.85
2
2
Schmidt, Reed
11
Wisconsin-Milwau
1:52.95
3
1
Cave, Thomas
10
Bellarmine
1:52.96
2
6
Van Portfliet, Ryan
12
Loyola-Chicago
1:53.13
2
1
Scott, Christopher
11
Oakland Universi
1:53.17
1
2
Murphy, Robert
10
Vincennes
1:53.22
2
2
Koponen, David
12
Oakland Universi
1:53.34
1
3
Baca, Junior
10
West Texas A&M
1:53.35
2
3
Garcia, Daniel
10
Unattached
1:53.64
1
1
Walker, Devundrick
9
Colorado State-P
1:53.90
4
1
Williams, Derrick
10
Colorado State-P
1:53.93
4
4
Williston, Geoffrey
10
Oakland Universi
1:54.23
2
1
Rivera, Brandon
9
West Texas A&M
1:54.33
5
3
Schaefer, Michael
11
West Texas A&M
1:54.41
3
2
Sajdak, David
12
Marquette
1:54.46
5
4
Bybee, Ryan
11
Illinois State
1:54.57
3
2
Baca, Junior
10
West Texas A&M
1:54.61
4
5
Sattler, John
9
Unattached
1:54.90
2
3
Shields, Ryan
11
Marquette
1:55.01
5
5
Miller, Aric
9
Marquette
1:55.08
3
3
Hendrix, Matt
12
Malone
1:55.15
4
4
Baum, Mitch
11
Loyola-Chicago
1:55.15
5
6
Thoenes, Ben
9
Unattached
1:55.30
2
4
MUESSIG, DOMINIC
10
Siena Heights
1:55.34
4
5
Hatton, Kyle
9
Illinois State
1:55.49
4
7
Paulson, Marcus
12
Wisconsin-Milwau
1:55.73
2
4
Pigg, Jeffery
12
Wisconsin-Milwau
1:55.81
1
1
Brasseur, Dakota
9
Unattached
1:55.96
3
8
Hall, Ashton
12
Ohio Dominican
1:56.02
2
1
Leopold, Jacob
10
Trine
1:56.06
6
5
Ramos, Brock
11
Eastern Illinois
1:56.33
5
2
Rivera, Brandon
9
West Texas A&M
1:56.40
3
2
Curnock, David
9
Illinois State
1:56.48
6
6
Cunningham, Troy
12
Wisconsin-Parksi
1:56.48
5
3
Sutherland, Tye
9
Illinois State
1:56.58
6
1
Decker, Steven
12
Unattached
1:56.62
5
3
Kilgore, Austin
11
Ohio Dominican
1:56.65
3
4
Dawn, Austin
9
Oakland Universi
1:56.67
3
6
Teachout, Caleb
12
Aquinas
1:56.67
3
2
Beaird, Andrew
10
Hillsdale
1:56.71
4
5
Leschisin, Sam
12
Wisconsin-Milwau
1:57.06
3
5
Sustachek, Tony
11
Wisconsin-Milwau
1:57.44
1
7
Pedziwiatr, Mark
11
Eastern Illinois
1:57.48
5
3
Toye, Travis
11
Saginaw Valley S
1:57.59
4
4
Schenck, Seth
9
Columbia College
1:57.61
4
6
Jones, Nathan
9
Hillsdale
1:57.74
3
5
Coburn, Alex
10
Lock Haven
1:57.95
4
1
Sanchez, Aaron
9
St. Francis (IL)
1:58.02
6
4
Martin, Drennian
9
Eastern Illinois
1:58.05
6
6
Glaub, Jessy
10
Southern Illinoi
1:58.32
4
7
Elchynski, Justin
12
Lock Haven
1:58.40
4
2
Merkley, Blake
9
Bellarmine
1:58.42
5
8
Henderson, Gerald
10
Saginaw Valley S
1:58.45
4
5
Hedman, Ron
12
Wisconsin-Parksi
1:58.55
6
3
Jackson, Christopher
9
McKendree
1:59.11
5
6
Ballard, Ryan
12
Eastern Illinois
1:59.21
4
6
Dale, Jamison
10
Loyola-Chicago
1:59.46
6
4
Zeutzius, Corey
10
Unattached
1:59.73
5
1
Hodges, Max
9
Ferris State
2:00.20
7
2
Backes, Joshua
9
Vincennes
2:00.45
6
3
Suehr, Sean
11
Lake Superior St
2:00.81
6
1
Wysocki, Steven
11
Lake Superior St
2:00.86
8
5
Westphal, Zachary
10
Unattached
2:00.97
5
4
Harris, Grant
10
Northwood (MI)
2:01.23
6
2
Lauber, Jared
Unattached
2:01.48
7
5
Rzeppa, Josh
9
Unattached
2:01.66
6
6
Perez, Kevin
11
Loyola-Chicago
2:01.68
5
6
Turi, Ben
12
Bellarmine
2:01.73
6
7
Freeman, Cody
10
Davenport
2:01.95
5
3
Santillo, Anthony
10
St. Francis (IL)
2:02.05
7
7
Mest, Michael
10
Vincennes
2:02.12
6
8
Johnson, Adam
10
Vincennes
2:02.33
5
8
DeGrammont, Bryce
9
Lake Superior St
2:02.43
6
4
Manley, Tim
10
Cardinal Stritch
2:02.68
7
9
Hayes, Stefan
12
Northwood (MI)
2:02.78
6
2
Costello, Nathan
9
St. Francis (IL)
2:03.00
8
9
Chiatalas, Lee
12
Saginaw Valley S
2:03.10
4
10
Sparks, Ethan
9
Vincennes
2:03.14
6
5
McCoy, Bobby
10
Spring Arbor
2:03.63
7
11
McGinn, Tomas
11
Bellarmine
2:03.71
6
3
Brand, Josh
10
Unattached
2:03.87
8
4
Greiner, Quinten
9
Spring Arbor
2:04.24
8
6
Patil, Mayur
9
Davenport
2:04.46
7
5
Schneider, Andrew
9
Macomb CC
2:05.14
8
9
Redman, Hunter
10
Ferris State
2:05.67
5
7
Birkeland, Adam
11
Lake Superior St
2:06.22
7
6
Jewell, Justin
12
Davenport
2:07.06
8
7
Grzybowski, Randy
10
Cardinal Stritch
2:07.12
8
10
Agustin, Justin
9
Southern Illinoi
2:08.12
5
8
Richter, Benjamin
9
McKendree
2:08.32
7
8
Keen, Tyler
10
Vincennes
2:08.69
8
9
McLemore, William
9
McKendree
2:08.76
8
10
Studer, Jonathan
12
Lake Superior St
2:09.55
8
11
Fisher, Sean
9
Lock Haven
2:10.97
8
7
Brasseur, Dakota
9
Unattached
NT
1
7
Vogel, Brent
Unattached
NT
2
7
Rice, Anton
11
Marquette
NT
3
7
Corr, Michael
10
Marquette
NT
6
8
Thoenes, Ben
9
Unattached
NT
3
8
Pigg, Jeffery
12
Wisconsin-Milwau
NT
5
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stearns, Rebecca
11
Loyola-Chicago
2:11.26
1
2
Oosterhouse, Julie
12
Cornerstone
2:11.74
1
3
King, Trisha
12
Trine
2:12.00
1
1
Lopez, Rachael
9
Colorado State-P
2:12.08
2
4
Parker, Jennifer
9
Marquette
2:12.25
1
2
Mink, Jackie
11
Illinois State
2:13.38
2
3
Ummel, Kaley
11
Illinois State
2:13.46
2
5
Beaver, Megan
11
Miami (OH)
2:13.78
1
6
Nelson, Natalie
11
Grand Valley Sta
2:13.80
1
4
Shaheen, Katie
11
Grand Valley Sta
2:14.00
2
1
Al- Nasrallah, Danah
12
Unattached
2:14.05
3
5
Gilmore, Emma
11
Murray State
2:14.10
2
2
Keur, Karli
11
Oakland Universi
2:14.55
3
3
Clausen, Dana
12
Wisconsin-Milwau
2:14.68
3
1
Walters, Rachel
9
Unattached
2:14.77
1
6
King, Brianna
9
Grand Valley Sta
2:14.92
2
4
Chauchard, Sarah
12
Eastern Michigan
2:14.94
3
5
Pianin, Jena
9
Northwestern (IL
2:15.08
3
1
Murdock, Anna
12
Franklin
2:15.35
4
6
Graham, Rhemecka
12
West Texas A&M
2:15.38
3
2
Graham, Rhemecka
12
West Texas A&M
2:15.50
1
7
Gaines, Cherie
12
Indiana Tech
2:15.77
2
7
Bohn, Brittany
11
Murray State
2:16.35
3
8
Work, Alison
11
Grand Valley Sta
2:17.18
3
3
Goatee, TaPring
10
Vincennes
2:17.49
1
2
Rodriguez, Kaitlin
9
West Texas A&M
2:17.55
4
1
Wrey, Mia
10
Loyola-Chicago
2:17.67
3
4
Michaelson, Audrey
10
Loyola-Chicago
2:17.68
1
5
Rodriguez, Kaitlin
9
West Texas A&M
2:17.82
1
3
Holmes, Leah
10
Wisconsin-Milwau
2:17.84
4
2
Johnson, Karis
10
McKendree
2:18.10
3
6
Magnuson, Hannah
11
Loyola-Chicago
2:18.11
1
7
Gibbens, Allison
12
Edinboro U of PA
2:18.17
1
4
Krawczykowski, Molly
9
Illinois State
2:18.20
4
1
Bloch, Cassie
9
Loyola-Chicago
2:18.22
2
2
Bendewald, Rachel
9
Grand Valley Sta
2:18.25
2
3
STANLEY, LYDIA
10
Oakland Universi
2:18.51
2
4
Klynstra, Jenna
9
Grand Valley Sta
2:18.53
2
1
Knott, Ashlee
9
St. Francis (IL)
2:18.60
4
2
Hester, Ali
11
Murray State
2:18.73
4
8
Callaghan, Brooke
Unattached
2:18.88
1
5
Burnup, Carly
9
Unattached
2:18.90
2
5
Keller, Mackenzie
10
Malone
2:19.23
4
6
Albaugh, Shena
11
Hillsdale
2:19.64
2
3
Meads, Sophie
9
Loyola-Chicago
2:20.18
3
3
Schuster, Sarah
9
Bellarmine
2:20.23
4
4
Veneklase, Alli
12
Davenport
2:20.45
3
4
Hamilton, Ashley
11
Ferris State
2:20.49
4
1
Evers, Makenzie
9
Unattached
2:20.53
5
2
Reist, Joy
9
Cornerstone
2:20.54
5
3
O'Shea, Kelly
9
Vincennes
2:20.70
5
5
Kravitz, Katie
12
Lock Haven
2:20.70
3
7
Musk, Flannery
12
Bellarmine
2:20.72
2
5
Zuber, Sam
9
Bellarmine
2:20.84
4
6
Laabs, Jessica
9
Wisconsin-Milwau
2:20.98
3
4
Grace, Taylor
9
Western Michigan
2:21.02
5
5
Cunningham, Christine
12
McKendree
2:21.21
5
6
Ackermann, Christine
11
McKendree
2:21.57
5
1
Emerick, Molly
9
Ferris State
2:21.76
6
6
Griffin, Emani
9
Murray State
2:21.78
4
7
Wilson, Raeven
10
Murray State
2:21.83
3
7
Jameson, Brooke
11
Wisconsin-Milwau
2:21.95
4
7
Bronkema, Kaitlyn
11
Cornerstone
2:22.26
5
8
Crosson, Catherine
9
St. Francis (IL)
2:22.31
5
6
Klonne, Allison
10
Miami (OH)
2:22.46
4
8
Kuiper, Paula
10
Wisconsin-Milwau
2:22.67
4
2
Gephart, Trinity
9
Ohio Dominican
2:22.83
6
9
Homfeld, Tara
11
Davenport
2:22.83
4
7
Genetin, Jackie
10
Ashland
2:22.99
4
3
Stepanski, Paige
11
Saginaw Valley S
2:23.09
6
4
Herron, Atiyyah
10
Cuyahoga
2:23.43
6
8
Tomlin, Alicia
9
Unattached
2:23.49
2
1
Davis, Lina
9
Saginaw Valley S
2:23.72
7
2
Rabe, Ally
9
Cornerstone
2:23.77
7
8
Brooks, Tessa
9
Miami (OH)
2:24.76
4
5
Sandel, Cady
11
Saginaw Valley S
2:25.13
6
9
Weston, Tia
10
Murray State
2:25.46
4
6
Boyle, Allison
11
St Joseph's (IN)
2:25.52
6
9
Johnson, Leah
9
Wisconsin-Milwau
2:25.60
2
7
Becker, Kieren
9
Northern Michiga
2:25.75
6
9
Carr, Rachel
9
Lock Haven
2:26.16
5
8
Pattin, Natalie
12
Murray State
2:26.40
3
8
Conrad, Ally
11
Bellarmine
2:26.46
6
3
Leamer, Sara
9
Cuyahoga
2:26.91
7
9
Churchill, Clara
9
Northern Michiga
2:27.05
6
10
Caithamer, Julia
10
St. Francis (IL)
2:27.27
5
4
Duguid, Lizzy
9
Lock Haven
2:27.59
7
1
Beverly, Caleigh
9
St. Francis (IL)
2:27.73
8
9
Bond, Rebekkah
9
Edinboro U of PA
2:27.93
1
10
Devereaux, Jalyn
9
Ohio Dominican
2:28.13
6
9
Sikorski, Francesca
10
Southern Illinoi
2:28.27
3
11
Cudnowski, Thea
12
Unattached
2:29.69
6
12
Lopez, Lesley
9
St. Francis (IL)
2:30.70
6
10
Knaus, Claire
10
Loyola-Chicago
2:31.58
3
5
Passino, Hannah
10
Lake Superior St
2:32.19
7
6
Petersen, Shelby
10
Macomb CC
2:32.35
7
2
Bischer, Sidney
11
Saginaw Valley S
2:33.11
8
7
Schmidtendorff, Alicia
9
Spring Arbor
2:33.21
7
3
Coffell, Jennifer
10
Spring Arbor
2:33.44
8
8
Gahagan, Breanna
9
Vincennes
2:35.23
7
4
Richardson, McKenzie
9
Lake Superior St
2:35.87
8
9
Sawgle, Morgan
9
Lake Superior St
2:37.34
7
5
Leggett, Rachel
9
Lake Superior St
2:37.41
8
10
Reibel, Olivia
11
Bellarmine
2:37.63
4
10
Joiner, Meagan
12
Oakland Universi
2:37.64
7
6
Foell, Laurel
9
Northwood (MI)
2:37.65
8
7
Marsh, Kaitlyn
10
Northwood (MI)
2:41.64
8
8
Dvorak, Diana
9
Spring Arbor
2:42.31
8
11
Peabody, Rachael
9
Lake Superior St
2:42.60
7
9
Broekema, Kelsey
9
Spring Arbor
2:45.98
8
12
Devine, Brianna
10
Spring Arbor
2:46.75
7
10
Fowler, Katherine
9
Una- Concor
3:14.85
8
11
Budop, Rachelle
10
Spring Arbor
3:20.22
8
11
Barla, Justine
9
Unattached
NT
5
7
Smith, Bre'Anna
Speed Factory At
NT
1
9
Burnup, Carly
9
Unattached
NT
3
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
2015 Results - Grand Valley State Big Meet
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
on Feb 9th 2015, 4:30pm
Website:
Click here
Results will be posted below...
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
141491 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Grand Valley State Big Meet
,
Ann Arbor Track Club - Ann Arbor - MI - RRCA Club
,
Aquinas College Track and Field and Cross Country - Grand Rapids, Michigan
,
Ashland University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ashland, Ohio
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
Hashtags:
#grand-valley-state
#big-meet
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!