Folders |
2012 Heat Sheets - NCAA Division III Indoor ChampionshipsPublished by
Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/6/2012 10:12 AM
NCAA Division III
2012 Indoor Track & Field Championships
Grinnell, IA - 3/9/2012 to 3/10/2012
Meet Program
Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 3/9/2012 - 6:35 PM
2 heats; advance winner plus next 6 best to final.
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 86 Ariel Robinson SO Millikin 7.76
2 220 Brittni Wirtz FR Wis.-Oshkosh 7.71
3 78 Ashlynn Chavis JR Methodist 7.60
4 159 Faith Burt SR Wartburg 7.71
5 158 Briana Bivins FR Wartburg 7.78
6 80 Bria Wilson FR Methodist 7.65
7 1 Kelsea Sellers SR Adrian 7.76
8 199 Jordanne Greenup SR Wis.-Eau Cla 7.78
Heat 2 Prelims
1 72 Tobi Alli SO Lehman 7.68
2 17 Tiarra Goode SO Birmingham-S 7.77
3 29 Sasha Henry JR Buffalo Stat 7.65
4 8 Ashley Carney JR Augsburg 7.74
5 232 Brianna Wise JR Worcester St 7.78
6 30 Erica Johnson SR Buffalo Stat 7.55
7 125 Anita Rogers JR Ramapo 7.72
8
Event 3 Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 3/9/2012 - 6:15 PM
3 heats; top 8 times advance.
Two-section final (Rule 10-5.1b)
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1
2 168 Nevada Morrison SR Wartburg 56.19
3 169 Skye Morrison SR Wartburg 56.32
4 233 Noelle Richard JR WPI 56.78
5 225 Alyssa Rasmussen JR Wis.-River F 57.29
6 184 Ashante Little SO Wheaton (Mas 57.09
Heat 2 Prelims
1
2 61 Lauren Rock JR Illinois Wes 56.32
3 166 Kendra Kregel JR Wartburg 57.07
4 24 Elsa Millett SR Bowdoin 56.08
5 136 Hannah Wiley FR Southern Mai 57.27
6 95 Jamie Simmons SR MIT 56.78
Heat 3 Prelims
1
2 92 Portia Jones SR MIT 55.58
3 101 Heather Gearity JR Montclair St 57.10
4 56 Lauren Alpert SR Illinois Wes 56.21
5 197 Talisa Emberts SR Wis.-Eau Cla 57.03
6 106 Mary Mahoney JR Mount Union 56.51
Event 5 Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 3/9/2012 - 6:55 PM
2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
IN=Lanes 1-3; OUT=Lanes 4-6
Two-turn stagger
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
8-IN 36 Dira Hansen SR Christopher 2:12.77
7-IN 18 Jessica Thornton JR Birmingham-S 2:12.60
6-IN 126 Carmen Graves JR Roanoke 2:10.37
5-IN 139 Emily Schudrowitz SR St. Norbert 2:13.70
1-OUT 107 Emily Mazzaferri SO Mount Union 2:15.31
4-OUT 123 Amy McCasland SR Plattsburgh 2:14.27
3-OUT 37 Keelie Finnel JR Coe 2:10.24
2-OUT 234 Rebecca Hammond JR Swarthmore 2:15.50
Heat 2 Prelims
8-IN
5-IN 223 Ann Tank SR Wis.-Plattev 2:11.28
6-IN 69 Kirkley Doyle JR Kenyon 2:13.59
7-IN 51 Cailin Kowalewski JR Geneseo St. 2:13.07
2-OUT 119 Lauren Brunetto SR Oneonta 2:15.25
3-OUT 117 Katie Reid FR Ohio Wesleya 2:14.95
1-OUT 60 Tara Clemens JR Illinois Wes 2:11.57
4-OUT 211 Christy Cazzola JR Wis.-Oshkosh 2:09.80
Event 7 Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Friday 3/9/2012 - 5:15 PM
2 Heats; Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 4 best times
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 226 Kelly Haen SR Wis.-Stevens 4:58.44
2 181 Jaime Orewiler SO Wheaton (Ill 4:59.53
3 179 Randelle Boots JR Wellesley 4:55.92
4 135 Molly Carl JR Southern Mai 5:00.42
5 112 Krista Cota JR North Centra 4:56.86
6 45 Jordyn Naylon JR Cortland St. 4:57.98
7 176 Liz Phillips SR Washington U 4:54.15
8 211 Christy Cazzola JR Wis.-Oshkosh 4:52.77
Heat 2 Prelims
1 21 Chantal Croteau SR Bowdoin 4:58.69
2 175 Erica Jackey SR Washington U 4:54.16
3 114 Molly Martorella SO Oberlin 4:57.63
4 50 Sheena Crawley JR Franklin & M 4:54.66
5 81 Margo Cramer SR Middlebury 4:51.93
6 192 Brianne Mirecki SO Williams 4:57.09
7 64 Jennifer Randall JR Ithaca 4:59.41
8
Event 9 Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/10/2012 - 5:35 PM
Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 on main
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 116 Alison Steinbrunner JR Ohio Norther 17:14.92
2 122 Stefanie Braun JR Plattsburgh 17:26.70
3 31 Simone Childs-Walker SR Carleton 17:15.91
4 67 Hannah Eckstein FR Johns Hopkin 17:03.18
5 113 Maeve Evans SR NYU 17:10.19
6 44 Alyson Dalton SR Cortland St. 17:14.32
7 129 Jena Peacock SR Rowan 17:15.27
8 66 Holly Clarke SO Johns Hopkin 17:18.35
9 46 Catherine Campbell SR Dickinson 17:15.75
10 172 Lucy Cheadle FR Washington U 17:22.79
11 171 Laura Sigmund SR Wartburg 16:59.18
12 27 Kate Warwick SR Brandeis 17:06.74
13 163 Alana Enabnit FR Wartburg 17:10.95
14 68 Paige Mills JR Keene State 17:20.27
15 94 Elaine McVay FR MIT 17:20.73
Event 11 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Friday 3/9/2012 - 5:50 PM
2 heats; advance winner plus next 6 best to final.
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 32 Jacqueline Guevel SO Carnegie Mel 8.77
2 227 Erin Kline JR Wis.-Stevens 8.81
3 167 Tashina McAllister SO Wartburg 8.88
4 79 Brittanie Morris SO Methodist 8.78
5 191 Tanasia Hoffler JR Williams 8.86
6 92 Portia Jones SR MIT 8.82
7 49 Jasmine McCullough SR Emory 8.86
8 71 Johanna Walker SR Lebanon Vall 8.92
Heat 2 Prelims
1 28 Jazmin Dunham SO Buffalo Stat 8.80
2 17 Tiarra Goode SO Birmingham-S 8.78
3 55 Melissa Norville JR Illinois Col 8.82
4 105 Taylor Kring SO Mount Union 8.88
5 164 Camesha Goods SO Wartburg 8.68
6 183 Didi Jusme SR Wheaton (Mas 8.86
7 88 Jacqueline Brew SO MIT 8.88
8
Event 13 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/10/2012 - 6:15 PM
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1
2 Wis.-Eau Claire 3:55.09
1) 197 Talisa Emberts SR 2) 201 Steph Rouse FR
3) 202 Erin Schoenfelder JR 4) 199 Jordanne Greenup SR
3 Wis.-Platteville 3:54.92
1) 221 Deidre Dillman JR 2) 223 Ann Tank SR
3) 224 Stephanie Wyss SO 4) 222 Carshella Porter SR
4 Coe 3:54.28
1) 38 Sara Heizer JR 2) 40 Stefani Wright JR
3) 39 kelli springer SO 4) 37 Keelie Finnel JR
5 Bowdoin 3:54.52
1) 20 Emily Clark FR 2) 19 Emily Barr SR
3) 26 Alee Wade JR 4) 24 Elsa Millett SR
6 Williams 3:54.84
1) 189 Maya Harakawa SR 2) 194 Haley Stewart FR
3) 188 Rebecca Fine JR 4) 190 Hillary Higgs SR
Section 2 Timed Finals
1
2 Wis.-La Crosse 3:52.56
1) 209 Caitlin Wippermann SR 2) 206 Jenna Halvorson SO
3) 204 Claire Elliot FR 4) 208 Rebecca Scheuermann JR
3 Illinois Wesleyan 3:52.54
1) 56 Lauren Alpert SR 2) 61 Lauren Rock JR
3) 59 Jessica Christy SR 4) 60 Tara Clemens JR
4 Wartburg 3:45.82
1) 169 Skye Morrison SR 2) 159 Faith Burt SR
3) 166 Kendra Kregel JR 4) 168 Nevada Morrison SR
5 MIT 3:50.88
1) 95 Jamie Simmons SR 2) 88 Jacqueline Brew SO
3) 89 Martha Gross SR 4) 92 Portia Jones SR
6 Mount Union 3:51.43
1) 106 Mary Mahoney JR 2) 103 Daryn Herman JR
3) 107 Emily Mazzaferri SO 4) 105 Taylor Kring SO
Event 15 Women Distance Medley
===============================================================================
Friday 3/9/2012 - 7:20 PM
Double Waterfall
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Washington U. 11:46.38
1) 174 Shannon Howell SO 2) 175 Erica Jackey SR
3) 176 Liz Phillips SR 4) 172 Lucy Cheadle FR
2 Wis.-Oshkosh 11:50.22
1) 217 Jennifer Piskor SR 2) 213 Lisha Hanson SR
3) 214 McKenzie Kelly JR 4) 211 Christy Cazzola JR
3 Amherst 11:54.62
1) 3 Lauren Almeida JR 2) 4 Naomi Bates SO
3) 7 Melissa Sullivan SR 4) 6 Keri Lambert JR
4 Middlebury 11:39.56
1) 85 Addie Tousley JR 2) 82 Rebecca Fanning SR
3) 84 Juliet Ryan-Davis JR 4) 81 Margo Cramer SR
5 Bates 11:52.07
1) 15 Kallie Nixon SO 2) 16 Kristina Tobin SR
3) 14 Sarah Fusco FR 4) 12 Elizabeth Arens JR
6 U. of Chicago 11:59.64
1) 157 Michaela Whitelaw SO 2) 153 Jaleesa Akuoko SR
3) 154 Kayla McDonald JR 4) 156 Julia Sizek JR
7 Rowan 11:51.65
1) 129 Jena Peacock SR 2) 131 Tashay Wilson FR
3) 130 Melirah Searcy FR 4) 132 Vanessa Wright JR
8 St. Thomas (Minn.) 11:58.71
1) 143 Kayla Goeman FR 2) 146 Emily Van Heel SO
3) 144 Larissa Peyton SR 4) 142 Taylor Berg JR
9 MIT 11:53.83
1) 90 Cindy Huang FR 2) 89 Martha Gross SR
3) 95 Jamie Simmons SR 4) 96 Louise van den Heuvel SO
10 Wartburg 11:52.27
1) 162 Emily Eimers SR 2) 166 Kendra Kregel JR
3) 168 Nevada Morrison SR 4) 171 Laura Sigmund SR
Event 17 Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 3/9/2012 - 4:30 PM
Prog: 1.60-1.65-1.70-1.73-1.76-1.79-1.82 +3cm
5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 230 Shelby Demos JR Wis.-Whitewa 1.80m
2 127 Elizabeth Evans JR Rose-Hulman 1.78m
3 203 Kayla Ashland SO Wis.-La Cros 1.68m
4 48 Theresa Ford JR Emory 1.68m
5 185 Jheri Gates SO Whitworth 1.69m
6 65 Amanda Rissmeyer JR Ithaca 1.68m
7 140 Dani Larson FR St. Olaf 1.71m
8 177 Jasmine Williams SO Washington U 1.68m
9 62 Emma Dewart SR Ithaca 1.69m
10 195 Julia Baranek SR Wis.-Eau Cla 1.72m
11 118 Kacy Boburka JR Oneonta 1.70m
12 42 Chelsea Klemetson FR Concordia-Mo 1.69m
13 34 Erin Hollinger SR Case Western 1.69m
14 134 Kinsey Bak SR Simpson (Iow 1.68m
15 110 Katie Schoen SR Nebraska Wes 1.71m
Event 19 Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 3/9/2012 - 12:00 PM
Prog: 3.45-3.60-3.75-3.85-3.95-4.00-4.05-4.10 +5cm
5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 210 Danielle Carrigan SR Wis.-Oshkosh 3.91m
2 147 Ligia Bolivar JR Texas Luther 3.65m
3 173 Anna Etherington SO Washington U 3.81m
4 57 Meridith Beird FR Illinois Wes 3.74m
5 93 Lauren Kuntz JR MIT 3.65m
6 102 Abigail Schaffer SR Moravian 4.01m
7 74 Catherine Street SR Linfield 4.20m
8 115 Aubrie Stechschulte SR Ohio Norther 3.67m
9 213 Lisha Hanson SR Wis.-Oshkosh 3.71m
10 111 Elizabeth Composto FR North Centra 3.77m
11 186 Jenna Adams SO Williams 3.68m
12 152 Heather Theiss SR Tufts 3.67m
13 2 Melissa Fellenbaum JR Alvernia 3.70m
14 124 Michelle Favre JR Ramapo 4.01m
15 25 Erin Silva FR Bowdoin 3.65m
Event 21 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 3/9/2012 - 11:00 AM
Two flights. Random draw
No general warm-up. 20 min per flight and up to 20 for final.
Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 191 Tanasia Hoffler JR Williams 5.62m
2 125 Anita Rogers JR Ramapo 5.68m
3 52 Penny Grant SR Greenville 5.85m
4 76 Tiana Alexander FR McMurry 5.74m
5 121 Kristen Bennett JR Otterbein 5.72m
6 98 MacKinsey Marquith JR Monmouth (Il 5.57m
7 75 Ashley Bault SR Marietta 5.62m
8 70 Allisha Farrell JR Lebanon Vall 5.55m
Flight 2 Finals
1 169 Skye Morrison SR Wartburg 6.17m
2 231 Lexie Sondgeroth FR Wis.-Whitewa 5.67m
3 55 Melissa Norville JR Illinois Col 5.94m
4 56 Lauren Alpert SR Illinois Wes 5.76m
5 77 Shanita Coleman SO McMurry 5.68m
6 43 Sarah Bonnell SO Cortland St. 5.61m
7 78 Ashlynn Chavis JR Methodist 5.85m
8
Event 23 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/10/2012 - 1:00 PM
Two flights. Random draw
No general warm-up. 20 min per flight and up to 20 for final.
Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 73 Jasmine Springer JR Lehman 11.97m
2 148 Destiney Jones SR Texas Luther 11.68m
3 229 Traelynn Lewis JR Wis.-Superio 11.66m
4 125 Anita Rogers JR Ramapo 12.16m
5 55 Melissa Norville JR Illinois Col 12.33m
6 151 Nakeisha Jones SR Tufts 11.92m
7 169 Skye Morrison SR Wartburg 12.16m
8
Flight 2 Finals
1 136 Hannah Wiley FR Southern Mai 11.64m
2 75 Ashley Bault SR Marietta 11.72m
3 191 Tanasia Hoffler JR Williams 12.13m
4 182 Ashley Dell'Aira SR Wheaton (Mas 12.00m
5 72 Tobi Alli SO Lehman 12.07m
6 47 Lauren Attiah SR Emory 11.89m
7 146 Emily Van Heel SO St. Thomas ( 11.59m
8 52 Penny Grant SR Greenville 11.98m
Event 25 Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/10/2012 - 3:00 PM
Two flights. Random draw
No general warm-up. 20 min per flight and up to 20 for final.
Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 109 Deanna Dirkschneider JR Nebraska Wes 13.84m
2 219 Breanna Strupp JR Wis.-Oshkosh 14.74m
3 87 LeAnn Spesard JR Millikin 13.90m
4 133 Chelsea Tavik JR Salisbury 14.04m
5 9 Leslie Pernell SR Baldwin-Wall 13.36m
6 165 Sarah Hoffmann SR Wartburg 13.78m
7 149 Kelly Allen JR Tufts 13.20m
8
Flight 2 Finals
1 170 Britlyn Sieck JR Wartburg 14.14m
2 104 Aubree Jones SR Mount Union 13.62m
3 97 Allison Devor JR Monmouth (Il 13.81m
4 99 Raven Robinson SO Monmouth (Il 13.51m
5 216 Abby Martin SO Wis.-Oshkosh 14.26m
6 100 Amanda Streeter SR Monmouth (Il 13.23m
7 11 Danielle Torrence FR Baldwin-Wall 13.42m
8 212 Alexia Child SR Wis.-Oshkosh 13.86m
Event 27 Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 3/9/2012 - 2:00 PM
Two flights. Random draw
No general warm-up. 20 min per flight and up to 20 for final.
Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 141 Alec Seeley SR St. Scholast 17.27m
2 198 Brittany Frederick SR Wis.-Eau Cla 18.15m
3 53 Brenna Coyle SR Hamline 17.58m
4 63 Jessica Hoeffner SR Ithaca 17.03m
5 187 Amina Avril SO Williams 17.61m
6 120 Sarah Timmons SR Oneonta 18.40m
7 212 Alexia Child SR Wis.-Oshkosh 19.00m
8
Flight 2 Finals
1 10 Cristina Perrine JR Baldwin-Wall 17.01m
2 219 Breanna Strupp JR Wis.-Oshkosh 17.11m
3 180 Amanda Gricus SR Westfield St 17.88m
4 97 Allison Devor JR Monmouth (Il 18.32m
5 215 Samantha Loew JR Wis.-Oshkosh 18.27m
6 100 Amanda Streeter SR Monmouth (Il 16.92m
7 205 Nicole Flackey JR Wis.-La Cros 17.01m
8 149 Kelly Allen JR Tufts 17.49m
Event 29 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Friday 3/9/2012 - 9:00 AM
Alternating lanes
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1
2
3 193 Karyn Moss SR Williams NT
4
5 62 Emma Dewart SR Ithaca NT
6
7 137 Kelly Curtis SR Springfield NT
8
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 164 Camesha Goods SO Wartburg NT
2
3 196 Michelle Baranek SR Wis.-Eau Cla NT
4
5 140 Dani Larson FR St. Olaf NT
6
7 75 Ashley Bault SR Marietta NT
8
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 150 Jana Hieber SO Tufts NT
2
3 33 Sarah Thompson SR Carthage NT
4
5 41 Kaari Jensen JR Concordia-Mo NT
6
7 228 Jessika Smith SO Wis.-Stout NT
8
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 35 Caitlin Wilson SR Central Coll NT
2
3 235 JoLyn Owen JR Wis.-Whitewa NT
4
5 54 Elizabeth Krug FR Hendrix NT
6
7 23 Annie Huyler SR Bowdoin NT
8
Event 2 Men 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 3/9/2012 - 6:25 PM
2 heats; advance winner plus next 6 best to final.
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 469 Nick Bee SO Wis.-Whitewa 6.91
2 430 Alex Koenen FR Wis.-La Cros 6.90
3 392 Phito Gondre FR UMass Dartmo 6.84
4 480 Victor Banjo FR Wittenberg 6.87
5 363 Ackeme Brown JR Ramapo 6.89
6 323 Kenneth Turner JR McMurry 6.81
7
8
Heat 2 Prelims
1 303 Johnathan Smith SO Guilford 6.84
2 384 Chris Medina SR TCNJ 6.89
3 381 Cody Jerabek JR St. Thomas ( 6.86
4 290 Davivorn Dowe SR Dubuque 6.91
5 279 Dominique Kone JR Colby 6.80
6 302 Bruce Gray FR Greenville 6.89
7 360 Sean Bernstein JR Oneonta 6.91
8
Event 4 Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 3/9/2012 - 6:05 PM
3 heats; top 8 times advance.
Two-section final (Rule 10-5.1b)
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1
2
3 447 Ben Farrell JR Wis.-Plattev 49.01
4 402 Alexander Tallman SO Washington a 49.06
5 272 LJ Hyland JR Carroll 49.16
6 343 Dan Benton SR North Centra 48.53
Heat 2 Prelims
1
2
3 276 Kyle Wood SR Central Coll 49.10
4 421 Cody Prince FR Wis.-Eau Cla 49.03
5 317 Kevin Cunningham SR McMurry 48.45
6 415 Thurgood Dennis FR Wis.-Eau Cla 49.00
Heat 3 Prelims
1
2 428 Aric Hoeshcen JR Wis.-La Cros 48.01
3 274 Paul Dedewo JR CCNY 49.02
4 358 Jacob Schwab SR Ohio Norther 49.17
5 342 John Kersenbrock JR Nebraska Wes 48.85
6 346 Dionte Hackler SO North Centra 49.09
Event 6 Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 3/9/2012 - 6:45 PM
2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
IN=Lanes 1-3; OUT=Lanes 4-6
Two-turn stagger
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
7-IN
5-IN 374 Ben Manning JR Southern Mai 1:52.67
6-IN 251 Matt Melton SO Amherst 1:52.64
4-OUT 380 Mike Hutton JR St. Thomas ( 1:50.21
1-OUT 260 Robert Willett JR Birmingham-S 1:51.83
2-OUT 337 Steve Ambrosi SR Moravian 1:53.17
3-OUT 407 Luke Vance SO Wheaton (Ill 1:52.99
Heat 2 Prelims
5-IN 387 Jeff Marvel JR Tufts 1:52.03
7-IN 280 Dylan Nisky SO Colby 1:52.93
6-IN 252 Ben Scheetz SR Amherst 1:48.03
2-OUT 362 Drew Clark SR Principia 1:53.17
1-OUT 308 Tim Schoch SR Haverford 1:52.97
4-OUT 398 Jake Waterman JR Wabash 1:51.86
3-OUT 333 Samuel Parker FR MIT 1:53.58
Event 8 Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Friday 3/9/2012 - 5:00 PM
2 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 4 best times
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 359 Dan Smith SR Ohio Norther 4:11.61
2 377 Brian Saksa SO St. Olaf 4:10.37
3 448 Patrick Klein SR Wis.-Plattev 4:08.32
4 462 Dan Sullivan SO Wis.-Stevens 4:08.44
5 252 Ben Scheetz SR Amherst 4:04.95
6 373 Julian Gazzeloni SO Southern Mai 4:12.45
7 271 Greg Whittle JR Calvin 4:11.06
8
Heat 2 Prelims
1 451 Jared Brandenburg SR Wis.-River F 4:11.48
2 250 Patrick Grimes JR Amherst 4:11.10
3 357 Matt Turlip SR NYU 4:09.88
4 397 Kevin McCarthy SR Wabash 4:06.58
5 266 Chris Brown SR Brandeis 4:06.98
6 390 Connor Rose SR Tufts 4:09.65
7
8
Event 10 Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/10/2012 - 5:15 PM
Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 on main
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 301 Eddie Novara SR Geneseo St. 14:30.81
2 282 Michael LeDuc SO Conn College 14:36.77
3 307 Jordan Schilit JR Haverford 14:16.37
4 289 Makorobondo Salukombo SR Denison 14:28.18
5 414 Thomas Breitbach SR Wis.-Eau Cla 14:32.96
6 467 Tim Nelson SR Wis.-Stout 14:20.72
7 367 Eric DuBois SR Rowan 14:36.73
8 448 Patrick Klein SR Wis.-Plattev 14:36.38
9 270 Matt Vander Roest JR Calvin 14:35.12
10 328 Michael Schmidt SR Middlebury 14:13.90
11 268 Nick Kramer JR Calvin 14:25.88
12 299 Lee Berube SR Geneseo St. 14:35.76
13 382 Ben Sathre JR St. Thomas ( 14:16.49
Event 12 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Friday 3/9/2012 - 5:35 PM
2 heats; advance winner plus next 6 best to final.
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 366 Sutton Coleman SR Rose-Hulman 8.07
2 474 Mike Judd FR Wis.-Whitewa 8.13
3 450 TJ Valley SO Wis.-Plattev 8.17
4 394 Joe Pruckno SR Utica 8.18
5 376 Justin Johnson FR St. Norbert 8.25
6 440 Alan German SR Wis.-Oshkosh 8.23
7
8
Heat 2 Prelims
1 321 Junior Saint Preux FR McMurry 8.15
2 273 Matt Jurcak SR Case Western 8.19
3 404 Matt Bundy SO Wesley 8.25
4 403 Tyler Jackson SR Washington U 8.14
5 361 Austin Curbow SR Otterbein 7.98
6 278 Adam Scalesse SO Coast Guard 8.25
7 313 Jerome Duncan JR Lebanon Vall 8.19
8
Event 14 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/10/2012 - 6:00 PM
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1
2 Rowan 3:18.34
1) 369 Jayce Maxwell SR 2) 371 Taylor Purdue SO
3) 368 Ali Ejaz SO 4) 372 Demetrius Rooks JR
3 Cortland St. 3:18.21
1) 283 Eric Banks JR 2) 286 Phill Wiltshire SR
3) 287 Neil-Ryan Yodice FR 4) 284 Stephan Linton SO
4 MIT 3:17.88
1) 335 Tyler Singer-Clark SO 2) 330 Mac Gager JR
3) 333 Samuel Parker FR 4) 332 Patrick Marx JR
5 Wis.-Whitewater 3:17.92
1) 477 Pete Schroeder SR 2) 472 Zak Fritz FR
3) 471 Jared Denu FR 4) 476 Tim Prelletz SR
6 Wis.-Oshkosh 3:18.18
1) 437 Brian Beaudo FR 2) 445 Corey Wilch SO
3) 438 John Cejka JR 4) 446 Reid Zanoya FR
Section 2 Timed Finals
1
2 Wis.-Stevens Point 3:17.82
1) 460 Zach Scott-Keyser SR 2) 456 Nick Dax SR
3) 463 Zach Yindra SO 4) 454 Babatunde Awosika SO
3 Williams 3:17.71
1) 412 Richard Fusco SR 2) 411 Chris Fogler JR
3) 413 Tomas Kearney SR 4) 410 Jabulani Blyden JR
4 North Central (Ill.) 3:16.62
1) 349 Bai Kabba JR 2) 353 Mustapha Olaoye FR
3) 346 Dionte Hackler SO 4) 343 Dan Benton SR
5 Wis.-Eau Claire 3:16.76
1) 422 Marty Richardson SR 2) 415 Thurgood Dennis FR
3) 416 Jake Dennis-Oehling SO 4) 421 Cody Prince FR
6 McMurry 3:16.94
1) 317 Kevin Cunningham SR 2) 322 Marcus Thompson SR
3) 316 Ben Coker SR 4) 319 Trevon Odom JR
Event 16 Men Distance Medley
===============================================================================
Friday 3/9/2012 - 7:05 PM
Double Waterfall
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Wabash 9:53.49
1) 398 Jake Waterman JR 2) 395 John Haley JR
3) 396 Cole Hruskovich SO 4) 397 Kevin McCarthy SR
2 Middlebury 9:56.07
1) 327 Peter Hetzler SO 2) 326 Patrick Hebble JR
3) 328 Michael Schmidt SR 4) 325 Jack Davies JR
3 Tufts 10:01.64
1) 388 Bobby McShane SO 2) 386 Graham Beutler SO
3) 387 Jeff Marvel JR 4) 390 Connor Rose SR
4 Wis.-La Crosse 10:01.09
1) 429 Garrett Kerska FR 2) 433 Sean Royer SO
3) 432 Andrew Rohlman SO 4) 428 Aric Hoeshcen JR
5 Elizabethtown 9:59.80
1) 291 Aaron Focht JR 2) 292 Chris Niles SR
3) 293 Matt Rever SO 4) 294 Russell Speiden SR
6 North Central (Ill.) 10:00.68
1) 348 Timothy Hird SO 2) 349 Bai Kabba JR
3) 352 Juliano Lodi FR 4) 345 John Crain SO
7 Wis.-Stevens Point 9:57.78
1) 455 Scott Berry SO 2) 454 Babatunde Awosika SO
3) 461 Alex Steiner SO 4) 462 Dan Sullivan SO
8 MIT 9:52.45
1) 329 Justin Bullock JR 2) 335 Tyler Singer-Clark SO
3) 332 Patrick Marx JR 4) 331 Kyle Hannon JR
9 Bowdoin 9:52.27
1) 264 Coby Horowitz SO 2) 262 Matthew Gamache JR
3) 261 Colin Fong SR 4) 263 Matthew Hillard SR
10 Bates 9:58.34
1) 255 Nick Barron JR 2) 258 Ben Levy SO
3) 257 James LePage JR 4) 256 Noah Graboys SO
Event 18 Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/10/2012 - 1:30 PM
Prog: 1.95-2.00-2.05-2.08-2.11-2.14-2.17-2.20-2.23 +3cm
5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 452 Clai Catto SR Wis.-River F 2.06m
2 305 Justin Turner JR Gwynedd-Merc 2.09m
3 449 Ace McCarty SO Wis.-Plattev 2.08m
4 458 Zach Mixdorf SO Wis.-Stevens 2.09m
5 400 Jonas Elusme SO Wartburg 2.11m
6 379 Eyo Ekpo SO St. Thomas ( 2.08m
7 347 Zach Heerspink JR North Centra 2.07m
8 277 Richard Roethel JR Christopher 2.09m
9 470 Luke Buchholz SR Wis.-Whitewa 2.06m
10 409 Frank Lima JR Whitworth 2.06m
11 309 Nathan Davis SO Heidelberg 2.09m
12 442 Lukey Klitz JR Wis.-Oshkosh 2.09m
13 341 Tommie Bardsley FR Nebraska Wes 2.10m
Event 20 Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 3/9/2012 - 4:00 PM
Prog: 4.66-4.81-4.96-5.06-5.16-5.26-5.31-5.36-5.41 +5cm
5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 355 Josh Winder SO North Centra 5.30m
2 253 Brandon Eddy SO Baldwin-Wall 4.88m
3 334 Nathan Peterson SR MIT 5.13m
4 425 Jeremiah Burish SR Wis.-La Cros 4.86m
5 356 John Wood SR North Centra 5.31m
6 338 Timothy Layng SR Moravian 4.96m
7 354 Thomas Stacey JR North Centra 5.05m
8 304 Josh Owens JR Gustavus Ado 5.00m
9 285 Ryan Pericozzi SR Cortland St. 5.00m
10 298 Broncho Rollins SR Fredonia St. 4.86m
11 267 Zach Ferrara JR Brockport St 5.01m
12 465 Daniel Drewek SR Wis.-Stout 5.20m
13 406 Thomas Gauger JR Westfield St 5.01m
Event 22 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 3/9/2012 - 4:00 PM
Two flights. Random draw
No general warm-up. 20 min per flight and up to 20 for final.
Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 400 Jonas Elusme SO Wartburg 7.23m
2 281 Merrell Davis JR Concordia (I 7.14m
3 375 Kevin Coyle SR Springfield 7.30m
4 342 John Kersenbrock JR Nebraska Wes 7.21m
5 475 Dave Kuczynski JR Wis.-Whitewa 7.34m
6 312 Mike Minjock JR John Carroll 7.10m
7 435 Isaac Vazquez JR Wis.-La Cros 7.40m
Flight 2 Finals
1 315 Gavan Bass SR McMurry 7.20m
2 479 Cory Zaeske SO Wis.-Whitewa 7.18m
3 424 Troy Brooks JR Wis.-La Cros 7.19m
4 393 Chris Perry SO UMass Dartmo 7.30m
5 300 Wenley Louis SR Geneseo St. 7.77m
6 401 Taylor Hockman SR Washington a 7.16m
7
Event 24 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/10/2012 - 10:00 AM
Two flights. Random draw
No general warm-up. 20 min per flight and up to 20 for final.
Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 340 Sam Ludgood SO Mount Union 14.72m
2 379 Eyo Ekpo SO St. Thomas ( 15.01m
3 364 Craig Amado SO RIC 14.86m
4 453 Mike Sandle FR Wis.-River F 15.38m
5 393 Chris Perry SO UMass Dartmo 14.87m
6 405 TOMMIE LARK SR Wesleyan 14.97m
7
Flight 2 Finals
1 442 Lukey Klitz JR Wis.-Oshkosh 14.79m
2 478 Marcus Smith JR Wis.-Whitewa 15.13m
3 365 Marquis Moore JR RIT 14.44m
4 385 Gbola Ajayi JR Tufts 14.47m
5 296 Ian Francis SR Emory 14.87m
6 435 Isaac Vazquez JR Wis.-La Cros 15.40m
7 375 Kevin Coyle SR Springfield 14.89m
Event 26 Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/10/2012 - 12:00 PM
Two flights. Random draw
No general warm-up. 20 min per flight and up to 20 for final.
Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 259 David Pless JR Bates 17.94m
2 431 Andy Novak SR Wis.-La Cros 18.49m
3 436 Nick Baatz JR Wis.-Oshkosh 17.98m
4 288 Tom Postema FR Defiance 16.60m
5 339 Sean Denard JR Mount Union 16.60m
6 269 Aaron Meckes JR Calvin 16.46m
7
Flight 2 Finals
1 254 Zach Marinucci JR Baldwin-Wall 16.67m
2 318 Paul Davis SO McMurry 18.17m
3 408 Carter Comito SO Whitworth 17.33m
4 419 Joe Lilek SR Wis.-Eau Cla 16.42m
5 350 Robert Kapustka SR North Centra 16.71m
6 444 Lewis Prior JR Wis.-Oshkosh 16.45m
7 439 Pete Delzer JR Wis.-Oshkosh 17.33m
Event 28 Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 3/9/2012 - 5:00 PM
Two flights. Random draw
No general warm-up. 20 min per flight and up to 20 for final.
Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 306 Brennan McKeag SR Hamline 18.84m
2 426 John Cooper SO Wis.-La Cros 18.75m
3 439 Pete Delzer JR Wis.-Oshkosh 20.48m
4 288 Tom Postema FR Defiance 19.02m
5 417 Tyler Genovese SR Wis.-Eau Cla 19.41m
6 443 Ben Ludtke SR Wis.-Oshkosh 20.24m
7
Flight 2 Finals
1 423 Tony Sigrist SR Wis.-Eau Cla 19.83m
2 297 Matt Moulo SR Fitchburg St 18.62m
3 466 Michael Lihrman SO Wis.-Stout 19.03m
4 336 Chinedum Umachi SR MIT 19.39m
5 259 David Pless JR Bates 19.15m
6 391 Curtis Yancy JR Tufts 18.70m
7 436 Nick Baatz JR Wis.-Oshkosh 18.64m
Event 30 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 3/9/2012 - 8:45 AM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 275 Eric Larson FR Central Coll NT
2 464 Zach Anderson SO Wis.-Stout NT
3 277 Richard Roethel JR Christopher NT
4 383 Gavin Yseth JR St. Thomas ( NT
5 468 Brandon Zarnoth FR Wis.-Stout NT
6 378 Maxwell Dunne SO St. Thomas ( NT
7 465 Daniel Drewek SR Wis.-Stout NT
8
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 310 Joe Yoder SR Heidelberg NT
2 420 Bart Mestelle SR Wis.-Eau Cla NT
3 314 Dalen Dirth SR Luther NT
4 427 Andy Grossman JR Wis.-La Cros NT
5 253 Brandon Eddy SO Baldwin-Wall NT
6 311 Caleb Cox SO Illinois Col NT
7
8
Event 30 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/10/2012 - 9:00 AM
Alternating lanes
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1
2
3 310 Joe Yoder SR Heidelberg NT
4
5 464 Zach Anderson SO Wis.-Stout NT
6
7 253 Brandon Eddy SO Baldwin-Wall NT
8
Section 2 Timed Finals
1
2
3 277 Richard Roethel JR Christopher NT
4
5 468 Brandon Zarnoth FR Wis.-Stout NT
6
7 314 Dalen Dirth SR Luther NT
8
Section 3 Timed Finals
1
2
3 383 Gavin Yseth JR St. Thomas ( NT
4
5 465 Daniel Drewek SR Wis.-Stout NT
6
7 427 Andy Grossman JR Wis.-La Cros NT
8
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 378 Maxwell Dunne SO St. Thomas ( NT
2
3 311 Caleb Cox SO Illinois Col NT
4
5 420 Bart Mestelle SR Wis.-Eau Cla NT
6
7 275 Eric Larson FR Central Coll NT
8 More news
History for Calvin College Track and Field and Cross Country - Grand Rapids, Michigan
Show 4 more
|